2013 Festival Company

2010 Festival Company


Charles Fee
Producing Artistic DirectorMark Hofflund
Managing Director

Artists

Actors
J. Todd Adams*
Zach Adkins
Lynn Allison*
Lucy Anders
Lynn Robert Berg*
Laura Welsh Berg
Laurie Birmingham*
Cassandra Bissell*
Austin Blunk
Neil Brookshire*
Sara M. Bruner*
Steve Cardamone*
Chris Cowan
Jodi Dominick*
Clare Eisentrout*
Tom Ford*
Shanara Gabrielle*
Mark Hawbecker*
Torsten Johnson
Maggie Kettering*
Richard Klautsch*
Drew Kopas*
Dan Lawrence*
Darren Matthias*
David McCann*
Molly McGinnis*
Noah Moody
Justin Ness*
Laura Perrotta*
Gordon Reinhart*
Kelly Rogers*
David Anthony Smith*
Eric Damon Smith*
Lenne Snively
Georgina Stoyles*
Dudley Swetland*
Alex Syiek*
M.A. Taylor*
Karen Thorla

Directors
Victoria Bussert
Charles Fee
Joseph Hanreddy
Sari Ketter
Sharon Ott

Greenshow Producers
Joe Conley Golden
Tom Willmorth

Designers
Linda Buchanan
Michael Chybowski
Raquel Davis
Mary Jo Dondlinger
Esther M. Haberlen
Martha Hally
Jeff Herrmann
Richard B. Ingraham
Hugh Landwehr
Stephen LeGrand
Rick Martin
Russell Metheny
Rob Milburn & Michael Bodeen
Star Moxley
Nayna Ramey
Kim Krumm Sorenson
Peter John Still
Charlotte YetmanChoreographers
Martín Céspedes
Ken Merckx

Voice/ Dialect Coaches
Ann Price

Stage Managers
Tim Kinzel*
Corrie E. Purdum*
Timothy Saunders*
Sarah Kelso* Assistant Stage Manager
Julie Bean Production Assistant
Kristen Boehnlein Production Assistant
Katie Valentine Production Assistant

Apprentice Company
Sarah Gardner Instructor
Veronica Von Tobel Instructor

Apprentices
Second Year
Patrick Higgins
Katherine Irwin

First Year:
Casey Alcoser
Leah Brown
Cameron Case
Cara Casper
Megan Merhar
Hannah Meyer
Sophie Myers
Caden Peterson
Amelia Roque
Gus Rutherford
Cyprus Van Inwegen
Sydnee Williams

 

Administration
Sherrill Livingston Director of Finance
Hannah K. E. Read Director of Marketing
Renee K. Vomocil Director of Education
Sara M. Bruner, Artistic Associate
Christine Zimowsky Grants & Development Administrator
Jessamine Jones Grants & Development Administrator
M. Aaron Milette IT Systems Administrator
Kiely Prouty Company Manager
Cassie Moloney Administrative & Development Assistant
Debbie McCulley Finance Assistant
Rose Orr Administrative AssistantBox Office
Chandra Woodward Box Office Manager
Kymm Cornelison, Assistant Box Office Manager
Brecca Chabot-Olson, Assistant Box Office Manager

Box Office Assistants
Dylan Dolin
Hannah Dunlop
Dale Hartwell
Brenna Klautsch
Christina Lee
Sam Lounsbury
Demenee May
Amanda Reese
Nicki Shell
Jess Stanley
Caitlin Susen
Veronica Von Tobel

House Managers
Brad Cote
Amanda Reese

Assistant House Managers
Edie Dull
Caitlin Susen

Gardeners
Carole Cole Master Gardener
John Crowe Assistant Gardener

Production
Christopher D. Flinchum Production ManagerScenic Construction
Mark Cytron Technical Director
William Langenhop Assistant Technical Director
Lindsey Loar Master Carpenter
Daniel Sincell Carpenter/Welder
Elizabeth Aresti Carpenter/Props/Changeover Crew
Richard Haberlen Carpenter/  Changeover Manager
Will Ledbetter Carpenter/ Changeover Crew
Nate Pohl Carpenter/Changeover Crew
Rocky Love Theater Carpenter
Spencer Beal Scenic Intern/Changeover Crew

Scenic Art
Angi Grow Charge Scenic Artist
Michael Baltzell Scenic Artist
Kaitie Branton Scenic Artist Intern/ Changeover Crew

Properties
Terry Martin Properties Master
Bernadine Cockey Assistant Properties Master
Fran Maxwell Properties Master-The Foreigner
Jessica Vulgamore Props Intern/Changeover Crew

Electrics
Paul Michael Miller Master Electrician
Amber Amoureux Assistant Master Electrician
Matthew Kolsky Electrician
Tony Hartshorn Electrician Intern

Sound
Richard B. Ingraham Audio Supervisor
Tim Long Sound Engineer
Sean Buenaventura Sound Intern
Wyatt Whitham Sound InternCostumes
Esther M. Haberlen Costume Shop Manager
Leah Parker Loar Assistant Shop Manager
Grace Keenan Draper
Shanna Parks Draper
Keri Fitch First Hand
Christina Spencer First Hand
Dave Bova Wig Designer
Amber Morrow Wig Designer
Caitlin Boland Wig & Hair Assistant
Sharla McAndrew Stitcher/Crafts Artisan
Stephanie Fisher Stitcher
Jennifer Montzka Stitcher
Max Holley Design Assistant
Brian Weigel Design Assistant

Wardrobe
Kate Share Wardrobe Supervisor
Caitlin Boland Dresser/Wig Assistant
Stephanie Fisher Dresser
Max Holley Dresser
Kayla Keller Dresser
Brian Weigel Dresser